Sharone (popefuel) wrote,
Sharone
popefuel

.0.~.!!!.~.0.

[Doot da doo da dee doo da da doooooo]

That was the trumpets signaling my return to the internet. Praise baby Jesus!!

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Now that I've piqued your interest, you should know, that I don't really have anything to say. But I'm here, if y'all wanna talk to me...I may post something from time to time.

Update: I'm living in Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue, Montreal, Quebec, Canada. I work in an office: www.kedemherbs.com and I practice yoga and hope to eventually become a teacher one day.

That's about all that has changed.

See you guys around!!
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 13 comments
Hey, welcome back, long time no see!
Glad to hear you are still up and kicking. I don't have anything to say either, but that shouldn't stop us from posting! Hoorah!
Wow. I can't believe people noticed! How ya been? Also what's your icon that says "Connection" from? It's funny. haha Just the way the guy is I mean.

haha Hoorah indeedle!

The only news I really have is I just got a new jaerbgh (job - if you've seen homestarrunner) today. :D AND possibly a pay raise, plus it's closer to my house. :D

*celebrate* good times, COME ON!
I've been good....Gradjamating and RealWorld'in' and all that stuff. Mostly just hanging in there right now, that sort of thing ^_^

It's from an album of Bollywood music that a friend let me borrow: "The Bombay Connection." The artwork was straight out of the old movie posters and combined into a pretty awesome graphic design layout, if I do say so myself. And it made an awesome icon.
I also made a few more from it, but this edited one I'm using now is perhaps my favorite.

Awesome! Sounds like a good deal overall ^_^ I expect 10 ccs of full watercooler office slander, stat!
YAY - a new post :)
*yay* :D thanks for being excited, Rachel. :)
you live n canada?COOL, SO DO I!


I came by you by looking up Jak & Daxter in the intrest Search. u likr that game?
Happy New Year[url=http://sdjfh.in/flexpen/],[/url] everyone! :)
Gloomy pictures are:)
Looking past them, through their haloes, I did not see the garden but caught glimpses of a forest. The bill will incorporate changes agreed upon last month by White House negotiators and members of the House and Senate.
[url="http://top12.co.cc/damon/matt-damon-first-movie.html"]matt damon first movie[/url] [url="http://top12.co.cc/smith/kevin-smith-seattle.html"]kevin smith seattle[/url] [url="http://top12.co.cc/diaz/actress-cameron-diaz-with-short-hair.html"]actress cameron diaz with short hair[/url]

Смотреть клип Republicans On Stimulus Hypocrisy By Rachel Maddow - Busted (http://onlineavi.ru/musicvideo.php?vid=3265e561f)
Hello.Adding Back Deleted Scenes -
Just curious if anybody else uses Shrink to add back deleted and/or extended scenes to the main movie title in the places where they would have been if not edited out. I recently started doing this for some movies where I felt the deleted scenes either added something vital to the movie (i.e. explained some gap in the edited version) or added some interesting side story. Sometimes the film editors get carried away trying make the movie come in at 90 minutes or so.Of course the deleted scenes have to be the same format as the main movie, and it does take a little advance planning, however, the Shrink reauthor mode is pretty easy to use for this purpose. I just got done adding back in all the deleted scenes for the movie "I Am David" - I felt the resulting movie much better explained the story.

[url=http://www.topvideoconverter.com/dvd-to-iphone-converter-mac/]mac dvd to iphone converter[/url]
Hello.
I tried with the menus and without.It burned successfully with the menus.But when I popped it in dvd player(not pc) it doesn't go to the menu.It just starts at that same near last scene.I'm burning the mummy as a practice dvd.I couldn't rewind or go back.This time it just looped the same scene over and over with out stopping til' I manualy stopped it.Without the menus burned okay as well.Perfect playback on the pc.but it would start on that near scence,credits and then start movie.I followed the directions I don't know how many times. I'm really just out of ideas.Other than trying a verbatim dvd-9 disc.I've tried anydvd,dvd decrypter,i have dvd2dvr.maybe i'll try that.nero 8 was no help in successfully burning.Any other help you could give is much appreciated.

[url=http://www.topvideoconverter.com/video-to-zune-converter/]convert video to zune[/url]
Thank you, I come back